Skip to main content
GidSwap Logo
START SWAPPING
PROOF OF WORK · JAN 2024 – OCT 2026

ONRAMP / OFFRAMP:$55,000
CRYPTO-TO-CRYPTO:$40,000
01KEY METRICS · VERIFIED OUTPUT

Quantified execution across every rail.

SUCCESS RATE: 60%NETWORKS: 5 CHAINS
TOTAL VOLUME
ALL RAILS COMBINED
$

$55K Fiat + $40K Crypto Swaps

ONRAMP / OFFRAMP
57.9% OF VOLUME
$

Direct fiat-to-crypto & cashouts

CRYPTO-TO-CRYPTO
42.1% OF VOLUME
$

Direct instant token swaps

TRANSACTIONS
5 NETWORKS

900 settled · 60% success rate

02VOLUME BREAKDOWN · DUAL ENGINE

Onramp, Offramp & $40K Crypto Swaps.

SCROLL TO CONVERGE · HOVER CENTER CARD TO FLIP

ONRAMP / OFFRAMP VOLUME
$55,000

Instant fiat-to-crypto purchases and direct crypto-to-cash bank settlements.

SHARE OF VOLUME57.9% · FIAT RAILS
CRYPTO-TO-CRYPTO VOLUME
$40,000

Direct cross-chain token swaps across BTC, ETH, USDT, and USDC.

SHARE OF VOLUME42.1% · DIRECT SWAPS
TOTAL VOLUME
FLIP
$95,000

Combined settled throughput across Onramp/Offramp ($55,000) and Crypto-to-Crypto Swaps ($40,000).

ON/OFFRAMP: $55,000 (58%)CRYPTO SWAPS: $40,000 (42%)
BREAKDOWN BY SOURCE & ASSETJAN 2024 – OCT 2026
Fiat Onramp / Offramp$55,000 (57.9%)
Crypto-to-Crypto Swaps$40,000 (42.1%)
USDT SHARE65%
USDC / BTC / ETH35%

AUDITED GIDSWAP TELEMETRY · ZERO CUSTODIAL FLOAT

03SETTLEMENT TOPOLOGY · CHAIN SHARE

PRIMARY THROUGHPUT: BNB SMART CHAIN (85%)
BNB Smart Chain
%
Polygon
%
Ethereum
%
Base
%
Arbitrum
%
04EXECUTION FLOW · ATOMIC ROUTING

Seamless execution from start to finish.

ONRAMP · OFFRAMP · DIRECT CRYPTO SWAPS

STAGE 01 // INPUT

[CRYPTO / FIAT IN]

USDT · USDC · BTC · ETH · NGN

5 NETWORKS
STAGE 02 // ENGINE
GidSwap Icon

[GIDSWAP]

Instant Quote & Liquidity Engine

NON-CUSTODIAL~04:00 MEDIAN
STAGE 03 // OUTPUT

[FIAT / CRYPTO OUT]

Direct Bank & Wallet Payouts

$55K FIAT$40K SWAPS
RECENT SETTLED TRANSACTIONSHOVER TO PAUSE
GS-9482OFFRAMPUSDT → NGN$120.00BNB Chain · 2m 14s
GS-9481SWAPBTC → USDT$1,450.00BNB Chain · 1m 18s
GS-9480OFFRAMPUSDC → NGN$85.50Base · 3m 40s
GS-9479SWAPETH → USDC$840.00Arbitrum · 1m 05s
GS-9478ONRAMPNGN → USDT$64.00BNB Chain · 4m 05s
GS-9477SWAPUSDT → SOL$620.00Polygon · 1m 42s
GS-9476OFFRAMPUSDT → NGN$210.00BNB Chain · 3m 18s
GS-9475SWAPUSDC → ETH$1,120.00Ethereum · 1m 29s
GS-9474OFFRAMPUSDC → NGN$52.00Arbitrum · 2m 50s
GS-9473ONRAMPNGN → USDC$310.00Ethereum · 4m 12s
GS-9482OFFRAMPUSDT → NGN$120.00BNB Chain · 2m 14s
GS-9481SWAPBTC → USDT$1,450.00BNB Chain · 1m 18s
GS-9480OFFRAMPUSDC → NGN$85.50Base · 3m 40s
GS-9479SWAPETH → USDC$840.00Arbitrum · 1m 05s
GS-9478ONRAMPNGN → USDT$64.00BNB Chain · 4m 05s
GS-9477SWAPUSDT → SOL$620.00Polygon · 1m 42s
GS-9476OFFRAMPUSDT → NGN$210.00BNB Chain · 3m 18s
GS-9475SWAPUSDC → ETH$1,120.00Ethereum · 1m 29s
GS-9474OFFRAMPUSDC → NGN$52.00Arbitrum · 2m 50s
GS-9473ONRAMPNGN → USDC$310.00Ethereum · 4m 12s
05RELIABILITY · SETTLEMENT FINALITY

Engineered for finality.

AUDITED CREATED → UPDATED TIMESTAMPS

SETTLED ORDERS
VERIFIED LEDGER

Completed payouts and direct swaps delivered out of 1,500 initiated orders (60% settlement rate).

AVG PROCESSING TIME
CREATED → UPDATED
0:00MM:SS

Median settlement duration from quote creation to confirmed bank or wallet delivery across all 900 settled transactions.